AG Program

 

School Year 2022-23

 

AG Signup via SignupGenius.


 
SYMBOL KEY
 © = You must contact the teacher directly to register for this AG
 ® = There is a separate registration form and fee required for this AG (Paid AG)
 

AG sign up will start on September 12, 8pm

All AGs will begin the week of September 19

AG Overview Lower School, Grades 1-4 

AG/Grade Teacher/Room Day/Time Add. Info

African Drumming for Beginners, Grades 1-2

Mr. Haaks Monday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 / max. 16 students

Art Workshop Architecture®, Grades 1-4

Sept. 22, 2022 - Jan. 19, 2023

Make-up date Jan. 26, 2023

Scribble Thursday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

$360 / 14 sessions

Payable via SignupGenius at sign up, service fee applies!

min. 10 / max. 14 students

Basketball, Grades 4-5 Mr. DiBetta Thursday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 / max. 18 students

 

Chess®, Grades 1-3

Sept. 19, 2022 - Dec. 19, 2022

 

NSCF Monday 2:15pm-3:45pm

$325/ 13 sessions

Please register via SignupGenius. Once succesfully registered you will receive a payment link via email.

min. 8 / max. 13 students

Choir, Grade 2-6

 

Dr. DeGraf

Tuesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 students

Coding Junior Scratch®, Grades 1-2

Sept. 21, 2022 - Jan. 18. 2023

Make-up date: Jan. 25, 2023

CodeAdvantage Wednesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

$ 490 / 14 sessions

Payable via SignupGenius at sign up, service fee applies!

min. 7 / max. 15 students

Coding Minecraft Harry Potter®, Grades 3-5

Sept. 22, 2022 - Jan. 19, 2023

Make-up date Jan. 26, 2023

CodeAdvantage Thursday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

$ 490 / 14 sessions

Payable via SignupGenius at sign up, service fee applies!

min. 7 / max. 15 students

English, Grades 1-2 Ms. Doran Tuesday 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 / max. 16 students

English, Grades 3-4 Ms. Eisenberg Wednesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 / max. 16 students

Junior Scientists, Grade 2 Ms. Kliewer Wednesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min.5 / max. 14 students
 

Junior Scientists, Grade 3 Ms. Mirza Tuesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 / max. 14 students

 

Lego Robotics, Grades 4-6 Dr. Thornton Wednesday 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 / max. 16 students

Marimba 1, Grades 3-4 Mr. Haaks Tuesday 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 / max. 16 students

Previous musical experience necessary.

 

Running Club, Grades 2-4

Dr. Thornton Monday 2:15pm-3:45pm

min.5 / max.16 students

Schweizer AG, Grades 1-6

Ms. Fugarino Tuesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min.5 / max.16 students

Science, Grade 4

Ms. Mirza Monday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min.5 / max.14 students

Soccer, Grades 1-2 Soccer Shots Thursday 2:15pm-3:45pm

$420/ sessions

Please register via SignupGenius. Once succesfully registered you will receive a payment link via email.

min. 8 / max. 14 students

 

Sport, Grades 1-2 Ms. Deibler Tuesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm min.5 / max.16 students

Theater®, Grades 1-4

Sept. 21, 2022 - Jan. 18. 2023

Make-up date: Jan. 25, 2023

Anselmo Academy Wednesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

$390 / 14 sessions

min. 7 / max. 12 students

Payable via SignupGenius at sign up, service fee applies!

Yoga, Grades 2-4 Ms. Woelker Monday, 2:15pm-3:45pm min.5 / max.14 students

 

Weekly Overview Grades 1-4

AG Overview Middle and Upper School, Grades 5-12 

AG/ Grade Teacher Day/Time Add. Info
Band, Grades 9-12 Mr. Kruis Tuesday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min 5/ max. 16 students

Basketball, Grades 4-5 Mr. DiBetta Thursday, 2:15pm-3:45pm min 5/ max. 16 students
Basketball, Grades 6-8 Mr. DiBetta Wednesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min 5/ max. 16 students

 

Basketball, Grades 9-12 Mr. DiBetta Thursday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min 5/ max. 16 students

 

Choir, Grades 2-6 Dr. DeGraf Tuesdays, 2:15pm-3:45pm min 6 students
Choir, Grades 7-12 Dr. DeGraf Tuesday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5 students

 

Coding Minecraft Harry Potter®, Grades 3-5

Sept. 22, 2022 - Jan. 19, 2023

Make-up date Jan. 26, 2023

CodeAdvantage Thursday, 2:15pm- 3:45pm

$ 490 / 14 sessions

Payable via SignupGenius at sign up, service fee applies!

min. 7 / max. 15 students

Coding, Grades 8-12 Mr. Jessen-Thiesen Monday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min 5/ max. 16 students

Fitness, Grades 5-7                

 

Mr. DiBetta

Monday, 2:15pm-3:45pm min 5/ max. 16 students

Game Coding, Grades 6-7

 

Mr. Kremer

Monday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min 5/ max. 16 students

Green School, Grades 7-12

Ms. Mirza Monday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

Handball, Grades 7-9 Mr. Blanco Tuesday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

 

Jahrbuch©, Grades 9-12

Ms. Schmalhofer/

Ms. Gueluekoglu

Thursday, 4:00pm-5:30pm Please contact Ms. Schmalhofer directly
Lego Robotics, Grades 4-6 Dr. Thornton Wednesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

Lernen lernen,

1. semester 5a,

2. Semester 5b

Ms. Collins Monday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5 students

MINT-Mädchen, Grade 6 Ms. Mirza Thursday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students,

Making,
Grades 9-12
Ms. Fruehwein Wednesday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

 

Marimba 2, Grades 5-7 Mr. Haaks Wednesday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

Previous musical experience necessary.

Marimba 3, Grades 8-12 Mr. Haaks Wednesday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

Previous musical experience necessary.

Model UN©, Grades 10-12 Ms. Hegarty Monday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

Please contact Ms. Hegarty directly

Soccer, Grades 5-7 Mr. DiBetta Friday, 2:15pm-3:45pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

Theater, Grades 7-12 Mr. Bajs Thursday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

Volleyball, Grades 8-12 Ms. Eisenberg Wednesday, 4:00pm-5:30pm

min. 5/ max. 16 students

 

Weekly Overview Grades 5-12